Skip to product information
1 of 2

CFP2-100GBASE-LR4-COMPAT (Used - Good)

CFP2-100GBASE-LR4-COMPAT (Used - Good)

Regular price $249.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $249.00 USD
Sale Call for Availabilty

Contact Us For Best Price and Options

49 in stock

Condition: Used - Good - Brown/White Box

Warranty Term: 1 Year
Warranty Provider: Distributor

CFP2-100GBASE-LR4-COMPAT (Used - Good)

Juniper compatible 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet only CFP2 pluggable module. The Lumentum 100G CFP2 JC2 series LR4 optical transceiver is a full duplex, photonic-integrated optical transceiver that provides a high-speed link at a 103.125 or 111.81 Gbps aggregated data rate over up to 10 km of SMF-28. It requires JUNOS 13.3 or higher. Consult with a representative for further information or configuration assistance.

Features:

  • Compliant with 100GBase-LR4 and OTU4
  • Supports 103.125 to 111.81 Gbps line rates
  • Integrated LAN WDM TOSA/ROSA for up to 10 km reach over SMF-28
  • Duplex LC optical receptacle

Whats in the Box?

  • Item only

Specifications:

General Information

  • Model Number: Silver
  • Item Dimensions - H x W x D (IN): 4.5 x 2 x 0.75
  • Color - Generic: Silver
View full details