Skip to product information
1 of 2

Arista QSFP-100G-LRL4 optical transceiver (Used - Good)

Arista QSFP-100G-LRL4 optical transceiver (Used - Good)

Regular price $85.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $85.00 USD
Sale Call for Availabilty

Contact Us For Best Price and Options

4 in stock

Condition: Used - Good - Brown/White Box

Warranty Term: 1 Year
Warranty Provider: Distributor

Arista QSFP-100G-LRL4 optical transceiver (Used - Good)

Highlights

Arista QSFP-100G-LRL4, 100GBASE-LRL4 QSFP optical transceiver, up to 2km over duplex SMF. Interop with 100GBASE-LR4 up to 2km. The Arista QSFP-100G-LRL4 is a high-performance transceiver for 100GB Ethernet links over long distances. It operates at a wavelength of 1310nm and uses duplex single-mode fiber (SMF) cables for data transmission.

Whats in the Box?

  • Item Only

General Information

  • Model Number: QSFP-100G-LRL4
  • Item Dimensions - H x W x D (IN): 4.75 x 0.75 x 0.25
  • Color - Generic: Silver
View full details